?

Log in

THE GIANT LIST XD

« previous entry |
Dec. 16th, 2012 | 04:12 pm
mood: determineddetermined
music: Rainy Rose - TETRA FANG

So this is the Giant List! Read more if you wanna know what's it about XD

MANGA WORTH BUYING XD
...of course this is IMHO only LOL...
..this is the list of manga that I, myself would throw my money for...

1. Full Moon O Sagashite - Arina Tanemura
Art    : *****
Story: *****
Cmm: Any manga by Tanemura-sensei is definitely worth buying LOL. The art is great for reference too XD

2. Heart no Kuni no Alice - QuinnRose x Soumei Hoshino
Art    :****
Story: *****
Cmm: THIS STORY IS SOOO LOVE! Maybe because am a sucker for hot bishies LOL. But the story is really interesting since I'd never            imagined Alice in Wonderland to be so creepy XD Still on my way to persuade oto-san to take me to Kinokuniya DX


3.Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles - CLAMP
Art : *****
Story: ****
Cmm: CLAMP's art is always so pretty *_* I have a few volumes in my hand but still not the complete set XD

4.07 Ghost - Yuki Amemiya x Yukino Ichihara
Art : ****
Story: ****
Cmm: The storyline is good but I love the interaction between the characters moreXD It never failed to make me LOL


5. any manga by Ashihara Hinako
Cmm: Any manga by Ashihara Hinako is something that I would definitely recommend XD And I'd also have most of her books on my shelve XD

6. Loveless - Yun Kouga
Art: ****
Story: *****
Cmm: Probably the only BL/shonen-ai manga that I read LOL [ 07 Ghost doesn't count!] The plot is interesting but I'd been accused of being a shotacon for owning the manga XD [ Am so NOT A SHOTACON!]

7. any manga by Motomi Kyosuke
Cmm: What's more to say? His story totally PWNS yo~ XD

8. Katekyou Hitman Reborn - Akira Amano

Art : *************************
Story:***********************
Cmm: Did I just forgot to mention this epic story? *slapself*
           Neway, either you read this or I'll hunt you down XD Coz srsly? this is a manga that you shouldn't miss XD



Of course there is more to come XD


THE LIST OF MANGA THAT IM CURRENTLY FOLLOWING:
[ for my future reference XD]
 
  1. Sakurahime Kaden
  2. Hapi Mari <-- I love this story so much it jumped to 2nd place.Huahuahua
  3. Heart no Kuni no Alice
  4. Yamamoto Zenjirou to Moushimasu
  5. Obaka-chan Koigatariki
  6. 07 Ghost
  7. Akagami no Shirayukihime
  8. Sukitte Ii na Yo
  9. Sand Chronicles
  10. Hana to Akuma
  11. Black Bird
  12. Pheromomania Syndrome
  13. Gakkou no Ojikan
  14. AAA
  15. Chocolate Cosmos
  16. Kuroshitsuji
  17. Ore-sama Teacher
  18. Kimi jya Nakya Dame Nanda
  19. Love Berrish
  20. Dengeki Daisy
  21. Blue
  22. Faster than a Kiss
So many yet still growing XD
The updates should be checked on the 16th and the 30th day of the month :D


Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {4}

:)

from: anonymous
date: Apr. 9th, 2010 03:20 pm (UTC)
Link

I only know a few of what you mentioned above.. of owning, I only buy CLAMP's TRC because of my obsession with Syaoran ^^;
I loved Fullmoon wo sagashite's anime but i think the age gap got me ^^
I loved LOVELESS anime because of Soubi's seiyuu but I wouldn't read the manga cuz I x stand BL

oh, u're def a SHOTACON LOL!! :3

-ms dura ere

p/s: nice blog btw!!

Reply | Thread

kuuki_chan

Re: :)

from: kuuki_chan
date: Apr. 16th, 2010 12:24 am (UTC)
Link

Ack!! Ms Dura..you too???? D:
*chants* Im not a shotacon Im not a shotacon Im not a shotacon *chants*

Owh, and I dont mind light shounen-ai |D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Juliette

(no subject)

from: xetijelut
date: Oct. 5th, 2010 03:21 pm (UTC)
Link

Ooo, checking out #2 Heart no Kuni no Alice now!! The server's loaded, though, so not sure if I'll be able to read the first volume before I (should ww) go to bed..
I've read the others on your list!! Except Ashihara Hinako.. o:

Hope you don't mind the random comment o 3o..
Love your icons and bg!! >w

Reply | Thread

kuuki_chan

(no subject)

from: kuuki_chan
date: Oct. 6th, 2010 10:08 am (UTC)
Link

Lololol I always make random comment too so dont mind!! XDD
and I'd seen you many times before in ofurotaimu/twitter/nikki flail-room etcetc so...:DDD

Reply | Parent | Thread